HOME      NEWS      ABOUT
                                              
Roy & Kris Lee Memorial Rodeo 4-7-18
Congratulations to Event Winners
Breakaway Roping: Aubrey Lee
Bareback: Montana Duvall
Calf Roping: Jonathan Isaacs
Saddle Bronc: Travis Gardner
Jr Barrels:  Hanna Wharton
Ranch Bronc: Andy Bruckner
Open Barrels: Melissa Brown
Steer Wrestling: Corey Kurck
Team Roping: Jared Hall - Skyler Reynolds
Goat Tying: Kenlie Raby

Roy & Kris Lee Memorial Rodeo 4-1-17
Congratulations to Event Winners
Goat Undecorating: Kasleigh Wade
Pee Wee Barrels: Bailey Hall
Tie Down: Breylin Smith
Breakaway Roping: Kenlie Raby
Jr Barrels: Gracie Daniel
Goat Tying: Kenlie Raby
50 plus Team Roping: Kevin Holland-Lisa Edwards
Open Barrels: Kelsey Phillips
Team Roping: Kevin Holland-Ray Edwards
Steer Wrestling: Casey Greer
Saddle Bronc: Travis Gardner
Bareback: Shannon Warren
Bull Riding:  Cody Goss
Ranch Bronc: NC


Our Past Champions  2001 to 2015

PW: Pee-Wees, GUD: Goat Undecorating, CR: Calf Roping,  GBWY: Girls Breakaway,  GT: Goat Tying, OBR: Open Barrel Racing,  JrBR: Junior Barrel Racing, JrBWY: Junior Breakaway, JrTR: Junior Team Roping, TR: Team Roping, Bulls: Bull Riding, NBulls: Novice Bull Riding,
Events:
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
PW Barrels:
Reserve:
Marlee Raby
Codie Vaughan
Skylar Wise
Kaycee Jackson
Hannah Wharton
Kelsie Williams
Nora Lee Townsend
Aubrey Lee
Gracie Raby
Nora Lee Townsend
PW Goats:
Reserve:
Marlee Raby
Codie Vaughan
Abigail Smith
Skylar Wise
Kelsie Williams
Aubrey Lee
Kenlie Raby
Aubrey Lee
Gracie Raby
Kenlie Raby
GUD:
Reserve:
Cooper Cardin
Bryler Brown
Bailey Hall
Brylee Brown
Marlee Raby
Cody Vaughn
Marlee Raby
Aubrey Calhoun
CR:
Reserve:
Roy Lee
Breylin Smith
Jonathan Isaacs
Roy Lee
Roy Lee
Bill Nelson
Rocky King
Roy Lee
Clay Turner
Chase Weatherley
GBWY:
Reserve:
Sara Beth Johnson
Jaylynn Peterson
Jaylynn Peterson
Jacie Sullivan
Jacie Sullivan
Sara Beth Waller
Sara Beth Waller
Jaci Sullivan
Brandi Reynolds
Sara Beth Waller
GT:
Reserve:
Gracie Raby
Aubrey Lee
Johannah Riddle
Gracie Raby
Brandi Reynolds
Jacie Sullivan
OBR:
Reserve:
Melissa Brown
Amelia Bennett
Melissa Brown
Lauren Ring
Melissa Brown
Christan Frost
Stehanie Brear
Jessica Harrison
Tiffany Vaughn
Christan Frost
JrBR:
Reserve:
Gracie Raby
Kenlie Raby
Kelcie Jackson
Nora Lee Townsend
Abbie Hall
Holly Hedgepeth
Gracie Raby
Ashlynn Boyd
Lauren Williams
JrBWY:
Reserve:
Kenlie Raby
Gracie Raby
Jasper Lasley
Gracie Raby
Kanyin Martin
Gracie Raby
Riley Smith
Gracie Raby
Preston Brock
Jacie Sullivan
JrTR:
Reserve:
Gracie Raby
Kenlie Raby
Connor Frost
Jasper Lasley
Peyton Lasley
Kanyhin Martin
Riley Smith
Pate Goodman
Stoney Iberg
Dakota Mason
TR:
Reserve:
Ricky Hyde
Jared Sullivan
Ken Holland
Travis Holland
Newly Martin
Adam Brown
Cody Lewis
Adam Brown
Josh Moss
Justin Tapley
Bulls:
Reserve:
N/Q
N/Q
Garrett Sibley
Zach Jenkins
Dalton Keys
Dustin Parker
Coltin Bandrich
Mike Richards
John Carroll
NBulls:
Reserve:
Mikhail Long
Lucas Covington
Adam Tucker
Mikhail Long
Jared Sullivan
Fletcher Curtis
Jerrod McCann


PW: Pee-Wees, GUD: Goat Undecorating, CR: Calf Roping,  GBWY: Girls Breakaway,  GT: Goat Tying, OBR: Open Barrel Racing,  JrBR: Junior Barrel Racing, JrBWY: Junior Breakaway, JrTR: Junior Team Roping, TR: Team Roping, Bulls: Bull Riding, NBulls: Novice Bull Riding,
Events:
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
PW Barrels:
Reserve:
Gracie Raby
Allie Bostic
Connor Frost
Allie Bostic
Connor Frost
Jaci Sullivan
Ashlynn Boyd
Allie Bostic
PW Goats:
Reserve:
Gracie Raby
Kenlie Raby
Gracie Raby
Kenlie Raby
Roy Lee
Jacie  Sullivan
Ashlynn Boyd
Roy Lee
GUD:
Reserve:
Kinsley Williams
Madelyn Atkins
Aubrey Lee
Kenlie Ravy
Gracie Raby
Aubrey Lee
Gracie Raby
Connor Frost
CR:
Reserve:
Kolt Weatherley
Bill Nelson
Eric Williams
Rocky King
Eric Williams
Rocky King
Joey Crone
Cody Pruitt
Joey Crone
GBWY:
Reserve:
Samantha Lee/Kallen Roller
Branndi Roller
Samantha Lee
Kelley Weatherley
Samantha Lee
Brandi Roller
Brandi Reynolds
Marlena Williams
Marlena Williams
Leigh Barnett
GT:
Reserve:
Jacie Sullivan
Kassidy Spradlin
Holly Adkisson
Ashley Wharton
Jacie Sullivan
Kendall Holland
Kalleen Roller
Tyler Holland
Ashley Wharton
OBR:
Reserve:
Christan Frost
Rosalie Turley
Tiffany Vaughn
Christan Frost
Tommy Shirley
Jessica Farris
Jessica Farris
Misty Iberg
Debbie Davis
JrBR:
Reserve:
Jessica Harrison
Emily West
Jacie Sullivan
Ashlynn Boyd
Christan Frost
Katie Farris
Westan Phillips
Jacie Sullivan
Kaylea Hogg
Kendall Holland
JrBWY:
Reserve:
Newly Martin
Roy Lee
Kolt Weatheley
Jared Sullivan
Jared Sullivan
Cooper Lee
Justin Whitehurst
Tyler Holland
Justin Whitehurst
Tyler Holland
JrTR:
Reserve:
Preston Brock
Jared Sullivan
Kolt Weatherley
Jared Sullivan
Landon Green
Newly Martin
Landon Green
Newly Martin
Landon Green
Newly Martin
TR:
Reserve:
Bobby Martin
Josh Moss
Justin Bailey
Bobby Martin
Matt Smith
Cody Lewis
Josh Moss
Adam Brown
Ken Holland
Bulls:
Reserve:
Mike Richards
Colton Greninger
Taylor Dunham
Johnny Camp
Mike Richards
Johnny Camp
Jimmy Tubbs
Johnny Camp
Mike Richards
Jimmy Tubbs
NBulls:
Reserve:
Holden Hedgepeth
Cody Gunther
Coltin Ervin
Colton Greningen
Brandon Kabat
Lane Gibby
Blaine Maples
Trey Miller
Brandon Johnson



PW: Pee-Wees, GUD: Goat Undecorating, CR: Calf Roping,  GBWY: Girls Breakaway,  GT: Goat Tying, OBR: Open Barrel Racing,  JrBR: Junior Barrel Racing, TR: Team Roping, Bulls: Bull Riding, NBulls: Novice Bull Riding
Events:
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
PW Barrels:
Reserve:
Bracie Beene
Janea Long
Preston Brock
Monica Cooley
Kim Heideberg
Johanna Adkisson
Kaylea Hogg
Ashley Harris
Jarod Toney
PW Goats:
Reserve:
Preston Brock
Preston Brock
Katie Farris
Kim Heideberg
Bailey Williams
Jarod Toney
Ashley Harris
Bucky Beene
GUD:
Reserve:
Connor Frost
Roy Lee
Roy Lee
Newly Martin
Jarod Andrews
Josh Hensley
Jarod Andrews
CR:
Reserve:
Brad Cooper
Brad Cooper
John McKay
Jonathan Isaacs
Rocky King
Warren Hogg
Josh Canant
Clay Clark
GBWY:
Reserve:
Mary Martin
Kelly King
Marlena Williams
Leigh Barnett
Marlena Williams
Tracy Schichtl
Marlena Williams
Sara Beth Waller
Dixie Schmitz
Marlena Williams
GT:
Reserve:
Tyler Holland
Brianna Luck
Tyler Holland
Brianna Luck
Tyler Holland
Brianna Luck
Sara Beth Waller
Tracy Schichtl
Shawna Alsup
OBR:
Reserve:
Ashley Brannon
Kelly King
Whitney Leach
Kim Shock
Tabitha Freeman
Peggy Verser
Kim Everett
JrBR:
Reserve:
Misty Iberg
Maggie Brewer
Christan Frost
Whitney Leach
Brianna Luck
Ashley Brannon
Tabitha Freeman
Ashley Brannon
TR:
Reserve:
Adam Brown
Joey Crone
Greg Williams
Christy Sherwood
Josh Moss
Terry Williams
Buddy Neal
Terry Williams
Buddy Neal
Kevin Guinn
Bulls:
Reserve:
Mike Richards
Brian McCoy
Jimmy Tubbs
Jimmy Tubbs
Steve Keo
Bubba Dickson
Alvin Elliott
Kenny Barker

Contact Information
Links
Flying L Rodeo Company
PO Box 86
Mount Vernon, AR 72111
501.514.5028 / 501.472.3233 / 501.581.9147
Past Champions 2001 - 2015
Back to Top